Meet your 2015-2016 Georgia Tech Marching Band Student Leadership Team!


Drum Majors

Dawn Andrews – Aerospace Engineering

Parker Buntin – Materials Science and Engineering

Andrew Joyce – Environmental Engineering

Catherine Schramm – Chemical Engineering


Staff Assistants and Operations Assistant

Chris Chapman – Mechanical Engineering and Industrial Design

Sarah Corpe – Business Administration

Aaron Fisher – Industrial Engineering

Derek Hamrick – Aerospace Engineering

Laura Corpe – Business Administration (Operations Assistant)


Uniforms

Alyssa Candelmo – Industrial Engineering

Shana Farkas – Industrial Design

Maddie Sheppard – Electrical Engineering

Karla Wagner – Materials Science and Engineering

Lauren Wilder – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering


Props

Eric Carter – Mechanical Engineering

Connor Greene – Materials Science and Engineering

Sam Horwich – Computer Engineering

Andrea Leach – Mechanical Engineering


Libraries

Erin Flynn – Materials Science and Engineering

Mark Hopper – Electrical Engineering

Tristan McPhail – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Akshay Umashanker – Aerospace Engineering


Media, Communications, and Marketing

Megan Beebe – Computer Science

Amber Harris – Applied Mathematics

Connor Napolitano – Electrical Engineering


RAT Parents

RAT Mom: Anthony De Filippo – Biomedical Engineering

RAT Dad: Alana Lin – Computer Science


Band Club Officers

Eli Black – President – Business Administration

Ariana Olalde – Vice President – Civil Engineering

Andrew Cameron – Secretary/Treasurer – Aerospace Engineering


Section Leaders

Jonas Braun – Piccolo – Materials Science and Engineering

Katherine Sorrentino – Piccolo – Biomedical Engineering

Connor Hutcheson – Clarinet – Mechanical Engineering

Samantha Ramey – Clarinet – Mechanical Engineering

Ian Andrew – Saxophone – Aerospace Engineering

Sterling Smith – Saxophone – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Mitcham Tuell – Saxophone – Electrical Engineering

Gregory Cooke – Trumpet – Electrical Engineering

Brian Kuo – Trumpet – Electrical Engineering

Aaron Perreault – Trumpet – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Brendan Dukes – Horn – Biology

Andrew Greenhill – Horn – Aerospace Engineering

Hannah Carlton – Trombone – Computer Science

Sean Tighe – Trombone – Materials Science and Engineering

Kyle Sartin – Baritone – Business Administration

Stephen Sharpley – Baritone – Business Administration

Lloyd Anders – Tuba – Mechanical Engineering

Eli Black – Tuba – Business Administration

Sean Pettit – Front Ensemble – Electrical Engineering

Sarah Smith – Front Ensemble – Business Administration

Daniel Hester – Battery -

Nick Kane – Battery – Materials Science and Engineering

Ashley Medlock – Color Guard – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Caitlin Leksana – Color Guard – Mechanical Engineering

Rachel Massey – Color Guard – Business Administration

Hannah Spoerke – Dance Team – Business Administration